SUPER FLYWEIGHT SILVER

Name:     Victor Efrain Sandoval
Alias:        Chucky
Birth Name: Victor Efrain Sandoval Díaz
Born:        1997-07-28
Hometown:    Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Birthplace:      Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance:              Orthodox
Height:    160cm              Record:   34-3-0 (22)

 

Monday 21, September 2020

Bar Cheers, Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Victor Efrain Sandoval v Kevin Alexis Villanueva

vacant World Boxing Council International Silver Super Fly Title

        Victor Efrain Sandoval won by TKO 10  (2:25)

        New WBC International 115 Lbs Silver champion

Victor Sandoval 114.5 vs. Kevin Villanueva 114

 

 

 

 

 

Former  title holders

Tommy Frank, GB

Aliu Bamidele Lasisi, Nigeria

Ivan Morales, México

Oleydong Sithsamerchai, Thailand

Wladimir Sidorenko, Ukraine